Athletes with Disabilities 2016 Results

Push Rim Wheelchair Divison

Place in Division Name Age Home Official Time
1 Marcel Hug 30 Switzerland 1:24:06
2 Ernst van Dyk 43 South Africa 1:24:06
3 Kurt Fearnley 35 Australia 1:24:06
4 David Weir 36 Great Britain 1:26:17
5 James Senbeta 29 Illinois 1:26:19
6 Masazumi Soejima 45 Japan 1:27:31
7 Hiroyuki Yamamoto 49 Japan 1:28:16
8 Aaron Pike 29 Illinois 1:28:35
9 Hiroki Nishida 32 Japan 1:32:34
10 Joshua George 32 Illinois 1:34:19
11 Joshua Cassidy 31 Canada 1:36:59
12 Denis Lemeunier 51 France 1:37:03
13 Kota Hokinoue 42 Japan 1:41:08
14 Adam Bleakney 40 Illinois 1:41:29
15 Brian Siemann 26 Illinois 1:42:46
16 Tony Nogueira 48 New Jersey 1:44:11
17 Michel Filteau 49 Canada 1:45:11
18 Robert Kozarek 27 Illinois 1:45:34
19 Alfonso Zaragosa Solorio 39 Georgia 1:49:24
20 Jose Pulido 35 Georgia 1:52:54
21 Santiago Sanz 35 Georgia 1:55:28
22 Jason Fowler 42 Massachusetts 1:55:50
23 Patrick Doak 48 Massachusetts 2:05:36
24 Zachary Bastian 29 Rhode Islan 2:06:09
25 Matt Davis 49 Kentucky 2:11:44
26 William Tan 59 Singapore 2:38:31
27 Timothy Morris 35 New Hampshire 3:09:15
Place in Division Name Age Home Official Time
1 Tatyana McFadden 26 Maryland 1:42:16
2 Manuela Schar 31 Switzerland 1:43:30
3 Wakako Tsuchida 41 Japan 1:43:34
4 Susannah Scaroni 24 Illinois 1:46:53
5 Amanda McGrory 29 Illinois 1:49:31
6 Christie Dawes 35 Australia 1:54:19
7 Diane Roy 45 Canada 1:56:20
8 Chelsea McClammer 22 Illinois 2:00:40
9 Shelly Woods 29 Great Britain 2:00:46
10 Katrina Gerhard 19 Illinois 2:01:41
11 Arielle Rausin 22 Illinois 2:03:04
12 Shirley Reilly 30 Arizona 2:04:12
13 Kendall Gretsch 24 Wisconsin 2:18:52
14 Kelly Elmlinger 36 Texas 2:23:01
15 Martyna Snopek 29 Poland 3:03:35

Visually Impaired Division

Place in Division Name Age Home Official Time
1 Gonzalo Beristain 53 TX 3:01:14
2 Fausto Brian Aguilar Perez 22 MEX 3:13:08
3 Cristobal Tavera 38 MEX 3:23:08
4 Thomas Brand 32 MA 3:37:17
5 John Chan 51 NY 3:40:47
6 Christopher Lancaster 39 GA 3:41:46
7 Michael Castle 52 FRA 3:42:31
8 Kyle Robidoux 40 MA 3:48:51
9 John Castillo 46 TX 3:56:07
10 Erich Manser 43 MA 3:56:35
11 Arhondis Tsotras 45 CAN 4:01:30
12 Daniel Berlin 45 CO 4:05:08
13 Charles Catherine 27 FRA 4:05:33
14 Thomas Panek 45 NY 4:08:02
15 Edgar Suris 27 FL 4:15:21
16 John Danits 55 IL 4:17:42
17 Stephen Green 62 AUS 4:33:52
18 Stergios Sioutis 54 GRE 4:40:02
19 Simon Wheatcroft 33 GBR 4:45:08
20 Tim Sullivan 39 CAN 4:46:12
21 William Mcnamara 35 MA 4:49:26
22 Dan Czech 55 WI 5:06:53
23 Brian Switzer 25 MA 5:14:14
24 Griffin Pinkow 23 NY 5:27:16
25 Joseph Bellantoni 54 NJ 5:36:37
26 Michael Somsan 45 AZ 5:45:27
27 Jim Croxton 60 KY 5:51:53
28 Randy Pierce 49 NH 6:19:02
Place in Division Name Age Home Official Time
1 Lisa Thompson 48 TX 3:37:35
2 Jennifer Herring 41 NJ 3:57:26
3 Jennifer Sparks 36 SC 4:14:20
4 Jessica Beecham 31 CO 4:25:19
5 Norah Broughton 58 CAN 4:29:06
6 Joyce Cron 53 MA 4:30:45
7 Tai Fan Fu 37 HKG 4:39:55
8 Lauren Weeks 40 MA 5:07:28
9 Abigail Lanier 24 NY 5:20:30
10 Diane Berberian 58 FL 5:27:15
11 Sarah Dever 30 CA 5:44:47

Mobility Impaired Program (All Finishers)

All individuals with disabilities must follow entry procedures and qualifying standards of the Boston Athletic
Association. For persons with disabilities, the B.A.A. follows the rules and guidelines of the International
Paralympic Committee, which is recognized by Wheelchair Athletics USA, Disabled Sports USA, and the
United States Blind Athletes Association.

Start Time Name Gender/Age Home Official Time Mode
9:22 a.m. Freddie Delosantos M46 NY 1:15:10 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Krzysztof Zybowski M40 CT 1:20:00 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Omar Duran M37 NY 1:27:10 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Travis Wood M32 NY 1:43:06 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. John Masson M44 NY 1:44:41 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Brandon Lyons M25 PA 1:45:27 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Jimmy Crews M25 FL 1:46:22 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Nano Chlimon M54 NY 1:46:26 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Toran Gaal M29 NY 1:49:47 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Carl Morgan M48 NY 1:50:27 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Adam Keys M32 NY 1:52:29 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Romel Palis M53 NY 1:55:50 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Michael Frazier M33 NY 1:57:52 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Dale Beck M71 NY 2:05:38 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Nick Koulchar M33 NY 2:05:47 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Marcus Chischilly M28 NY 2:09:23 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Clark Cavalier M25 NY 2:09:41 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Brandon Dodson M30 NY 2:10:07 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Joseph Furnival M60 PA 2:14:05 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Teddy Simmons M26 NY 2:17:08 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Tim Payne M33 NY 2:17:51 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Michael Rezendes M51 MA 2:19:18 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Robert Burres M49 MA 2:19:38 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Earl Granville M32 NY 2:21:36 Handcycles
9:22 a.m. Marc Fucarile M37 MA 2:21:37 Handcycles
Start Time Name Gender/Age Home Official Time Mode
10:00 a.m. Andrew Bryant M34 WA 3:04:37 Runners
11:15 a.m. Jacqueline Folkert F45 CA 4:03:59 Runners
11:15 a.m. Kenny Dusseau M41 PA 4:04:08 Runners
11:15 a.m. Joseph Diaz M21 NJ 4:07:16 Runners
11:15 a.m. Rick Devaney M61 PA 4:10:14 Runners
10:25 a.m. Hamid Saaidi M40 FRA 4:10:21 Runners
11:15 a.m. Richard Gooding M36 NY 4:18:32 Runners
11:15 a.m. David Slagger M53 ME 4:22:43 Runners
8:50 a.m. Thomas Mihailin M20 NY 4:35:12 Runners
8:50 a.m. Jason Gunter M51 FL 4:36:38 Runners
8:50 a.m. Jonathan Brunot M27 NY 4:40:29 Runners
11:15 a.m. Boyd Dunleavey M41 CAN 4:46:25 Runners
11:15 a.m. Morrie Ripley M41 CAN 4:51:46 Runners
11:15 a.m. Adrienne Ramsey F37 MA 4:52:17 Runners
8:50 a.m. Joseph Choinski M21 NY 4:56:14 Runners
8:50 a.m. Anne Noble F28 NH 5:10:26 Runners
11:15 a.m. Wendy Garrett F37 OR 5:13:13 Runners
11:15 a.m. Lauri Dodge F56 NM 5:17:28 Runners
8:50 a.m. Dana Jaros F23 WI 5:18:11 Runners
8:50 a.m. Luigi Pascua M27 MA 5:25:12 Runners
11:15 a.m. Laurie Swansey F48 MA 5:33:10 Runners
8:50 a.m. Richard Blalock M63 SC 5:35:35 Runners
8:50 a.m. Carl Linde M51 ISR 5:42:34 Runners
11:15 a.m. Anthony Grossi M55 TN 5:42:58 Runners
8:50 a.m. Kathryn McCauley F28 NY 5:44:51 Runners
8:50 a.m. John Platt M41 PA 5:46:54 Runners
8:50 a.m. Andrew Avelino M24 NC 5:48:48 Runners
8:50 a.m. Bryon Solberg M54 CA 5:49:50 Runners
11:15 a.m. James Cuizon M38 HI 5:50:55 Runners
8:50 a.m. Danh Trang M29 CA 5:51:20 Runners
8:50 a.m. Patrick Downes M32 MA 5:56:46 Runners
8:50 a.m. Candice Caesar F43 TX 6:08:15 Runners
8:50 a.m. Jan Fuller F62 MA 6:12:20 Runners
8:50 a.m. John Young M50 MA 6:19:48 Runners
8:50 a.m. Kelly Luckett F48 GA 6:30:26 Runners
8:50 a.m. Stefan Leroy M24 NY 6:43:49 Runners
8:50 a.m. Denise Smith F48 CO 6:55:49 Runners
8:50 a.m. Raymond Gomez M58 IL 6:57:00 Runners
8:50 a.m. Scott Rigsby M47 GA 6:58:04 Runners
8:50 a.m. Rhonda Foulds F52 TX 6:58:53 Runners
8:50 a.m. Jami Marseilles F47 CA 7:47:56 Runners
8:50 a.m. William Ganem M39 WI 8:23:27 Runners
8:50 a.m. Daryl Farler M35 TN 8:25:09 Runners
8:50 a.m. Adrianne Haslet F35 MA 10:30:23 Runners