Split Times

Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
1 Mi 4:39 5:00 5:00 5:00 Shingo Igarashi
2 Mi 9:19 9:55 4:55 4:58 Igarashi
3 Mi 14:00 14:57 5:02 4:59 Igarashi
4 Mi 18:31 20:07 5:10 5:02 Igarashi
5 Mi 23:18 25:19 5:12 5:04 Cutbert Nyasango, Getu Feleke, Deribe Robi, Jackson Kiprop
6 Mi 28:04 30:18 4:59 5:03 Robi
7 Mi 32:45 35:13 4:55 5:02 Robi
8 Mi 37:34 40:15 5:02 5:02 Paul Lonyangata
9 Mi 42:13 50:26 5:11 5:03 Robi
10 Mi 47:03 50:47 5:21 5:05 Solonei Da Silva
11 Mi 51:53 55:55 5:08 5:05 Feleke, Yemane Adhane Tsegay
12 Mi 56:35 1:00:57 5:02 5:05 Robi
13 Mi 1:01:24 1:06:11 5:14 5:06 Lemi Berhanu Hayle
14 Mi 1:06:07 1:11:22 5:11 5:06 Feleke
15 Mi 1:10:55 1:16:43 5:21 5:07 Nyasango
16 Mi 1:15:20 1:21:16 4:33 5:05 Lelisa Desisa
17 Mi 1:20:14 1:26:02 4:46 5:04 Hayle
18 Mi 1:25:15 1:30:59 4:57 5:04 Hayle, Desisa
19 Mi 1:30:01 1:36:02 5:03 5:04 Desisa
20 Mi 1:34:35 1:41:06 5:04 5:04 Desisa, Hayle
21 Mi 1:39:18 1:46:33 5:27 5:05 Desisa, Hayle
22 Mi 1:43:47 1:51:42 5:09 5:05 Desisa, Hayle
23 Mi 1:48:20 1:56:49 5:07 5:05 Desisa, Hayle
24 Mi 1:52:49 2:01:45 4:56 5:05 Desisa, Hayle
25 Mi 1:57:32 2:06:39 4:54 5:04 Hayle, Desisa
25.2 Mi 1:58:32 2:07:41 1:02 5:07 Hayle
Finish 2:03:02 2:12:45 5:04 5:04 Hayle
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/KM Leaders
5 Km 14:29 15:46 15:46 3:09 Yemane Adhane Tsegay, Deribe Robi, Getu Feleke, large pack
10 Km 29:06 31:19 15:33 3:08 Robi, Lemi Berhanu Hayle, Feleke, large pack
15 Km 44:58 47:05 15:46 3:09 Robi, Jackson Kiprop, Hayle, Tsegay, large pack
20 Km 58:42 1:03:12 16:07 3:10 Robi, Feleke, Kiprop, Tsegay, large pack
25 Km 1:13:15 1:19:14 16:02 3:11 Lelisa Desisa, Kiprop, Tsegay, Hayle, large pack
30 Km 1:28:22 1:34:16 15:02 3:09 Desisa, Kiprop, Tsegay, Hayle, large pack
35 Km 1:42:35 1:50:22 16:06 3:10 Desisa, Hayle
40 Km 1:56:48 2:05:59 15:37 3:09 Hayle, Desisa
Finish 2:03:02 2:12:45 6:46 3:09 Hayle
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
Half 1:01:56 1:06:44 1:06:44 5:05 Yemane Adhane Tsegay and large pack
Finish 2:03:02 2:12:45 1:06:01 5:04 Lemi Berhanu Hayle
Record Pace(’11) Elapsed Leaders
Firehouse 1:22:29 1:28:16 Lelisa Desisa, Lemi Berhanu Hayle
Heartbreak (top) 1:37:56 1:46:35 Desisa, Hayle
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
1 Mi 5:11 6:05 6:05 6:05 Caroline Rotich and large pack
2 Mi 10:21 11:52 5:47 5:56 Jelena Prokopcuka and large pack
3 Mi 15:36 17:45 5:53 5:55 Prokopcuka and large pack
4 Mi 21:46 23:23 5:38 5:51 Prokopcuka and large pack
5 Mi 26:11 29:17 5:54 5:52 Neely Spence Gracey and large pack
6 Mi 31:22 35:05 5:48 5:51 Spence Gracey and large pack
7 Mi 36:42 40:44 5:39 5:50 Joyce Chepkirui
8 Mi 42:03 46:22 5:38 5:48 Valentine Kipketer and large pack
9 Mi 47:20 51:59 5:37 5:47 Mamitu Daska and large pack
10 Mi 52:48 57:50 5:51 5:47 Kipketer and large pack
11 Mi 58:11 1:03:16 5:26 5:45 Mamitu Daska and Fate Tola
12 Mi 1:03:27 1:09:06 5:50 5:46 Buzunesh Deba
13 Mi 1:08:50 1:14:50 5:44 5:46 Atsede Baysa
14 Mi 1:14:08 1:20:15 5:25 5:44 Daska, Tola, Chepkirui, Baysa
15 Mi 1:19:35 1:26:27 6:12 5:46 Kipketer, Tirfi Tsegaye, Daska, Tola, Chepkirui, Baysa
16 Mi 1:24:46 1:31:27 5:00 5:43 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui, Flomena Cheyech Daniel
17 Mi 1:30:17 1:37:11 5:44 5:43 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui, Daniel
18 Mi 1:35:50 1:42:56 5:45 5:44 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui, Daniel
19 Mi 1:41:11 1:48:26 5:30 5:43 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui
20 Mi 1:46:45 1:54:15 5:49 5:43 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui
21 Mi 1:52:30 2:00:18 6:03 5:44 Tsegaye, Chepkirui, Kipketer
22 Mi 1:57:47 2:05:51 5:33 5:43 Tsegaye, Chepkirui
23 Mi 2:03:01 2:11:41 5:50 5:44 Tsegaye, Chepkirui
24 Mi 2:08:12 2:16:58 5:17 5:43 Tsegaye, Chepkirui
25 Mi 2:13:25 2:22:36 5:38 5:43 Baysa
25.2 Mi 2:14:33 2:23:48 1:12 5:46 Baysa
Finish 2:19:59 2:29:19 5:31 5:42 Baysa
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/KM Leaders
5 Km 16:12 18:22 18:22 3:40 Jelena Prokopcuka with large pack
10 Km 32:32 36:20 17:59 3:38 Buzunesh Deba with large pack
15 Km 49:05 53:58 17:38 3:36 Valentine Kipketer with large pack
20 Km 1:05:48 1:11:44 17:46 3:35 Kipketer, Deba, Atsede Baysa with large pack
25 Km 1:22:25 1:29:12 17:28 3:34 Kipketer, Tirfi Tsegaye, Joyce Chepkirui, Flomena Cheyech Daniel
30 Km 1:39:18 1:46:32 17:20 3:33 Tsegaye, Chepkirui, Kipketer, Daniel
35 Km 1:56:20 2:04:29 17:57 3:33 Tsegaye, Chepkirui, Kipketer
40 Km 2:12:39 2:21:49 17:20 3:33 Baysa (Baysa’s 5K split was 16:44)
Finish 2:19:59 2:29:19 7:30 3:32 Baysa
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/KM Leaders
Half Marathon 1:09:25 1:15:32 1:15:32 5:46 Tirfi Tsegaye, Amane Beriso, Atsede Baysa in large pack
Finish 2:19:59 2:29:19 1:13:47 5:42 Baysa
Record Pace(’11) Elapsed Leaders
Firehouse 1:32:42 1:39:35 Tirfi Tsegaye, Valentine Kipketer, Joyce Chepkirui, Flomena Cheyech Daniel
Heartbreak (top) 1:50:49 1:58:35 Tsegaye, Kipketer, Chepkirui

Push Rim Wheelchair Division

Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
1 Mi 4:39 2:02* 2:02 2:02 Ernst van Dyk
2 Mi 9:19 4:32* 2:30 2:16 van Dyk with large pack
3 Mi 14:00 6:58* 2:26 2:20 van Dyk with large pack
4 Mi 18:31 9:27* 2:29 2:22 Marcel Hug, van Dyk, large pack
5 Mi 23:18 12:40* 3:13 2:32 Hug
6 Mi 28:04 15:34* 2:54 2:36 Hug, Kurt Fearnley, van Dyk
7 Mi 32:45 18:41* 3:07 2:41 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
8 Mi 37:34 22:05* 3:24 2:46 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
9 Mi 42:13 25:16 3:11 2:49 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
10 Mi 47:03 28:37 3:21 2:52 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
11 Mi 51:53 32:05 3:28 2:55 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
12 Mi 56:35 34:56 2:51 2:55 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
13 Mi 1:01:24 38:06 3:10 2:56 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
14 Mi 1:06:07 41:26 3:20 2:58 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
15 Mi 1:10:55 45:02 3:36 3:01 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
16 Mi 1:15:20 47:49 2:47 3:00 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
17 Mi 1:20:14 51:37 3:48 3:03 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
18 Mi 1:25:15 55:30 3:53 3:05 Hug, Fearnley
19 Mi 1:30:01 58:50 3:20 3:06 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
20 Mi 1:34:35 1:02:31 3:41 3:08 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
21 Mi 1:39:18 1:07:09 4:38 3:12 Hug, Fearnley
22 Mi 1:43:47 1:10:11 3:02 3:12 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
23 Mi 1:48:20 1:13:48 3:37 3:13 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
24 Mi 1:52:49 1:16:36 2:48 3:12 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
25 Mi 1:57:32 1:19:47 3:11 3:12 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
25.2 Mi 1:58:32 1:20:34 0:47 3:14 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
Finish 2:03:02 1:24:06 3:14  3:12 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/KM Leaders
5 Km 7:59 7:14* 7:14 1:27 Ernst van Dyk, Marcel Hug, large pack
10 Km 16:36 16:13* 8:59 1:38 Hug, van Dyk, Kurt Fearnley
15 Km 26:02 26:14 10:01 1:45 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
20 Km 35:46 36:24 10:10 1:50 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
25 Km 45:18 46:50 10:26 1:53 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
30 Km 55:26 57:44 10:54 1:56 Fearnley, Hug
35 Km 1:05:40 1:09:29 11:25 1:59 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
40 Km 1:14:00 1:19:49 9:56 1:59 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
Finish 1:18:25 1:24:06 4:17 2:00 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
Half 37:37 38:27 38:27 2:56 van Dyk, Hug, Fearnley
Finish 1:18:25 1:24:06 45:39 3:12 Hug, van Dyk, Fearnley
Record Pace(’11) Elapsed Leaders
Firehouse 51:02 53:11 Hug, Fearnley, van Dyk
Heartbreak (top) 1:03:19 1:06:33 Hug, Fearnley

* = ahead of former course record pace

Overall Distance (MI) Former Record Pace (’10) Elapsed Split Avg Min/Mile Leaders
1 Mi 4:22 2:33* 2:33 2:33 Wakako Tsuchida
2 Mi 7:13 5:39* 3:06 2:50 Tsuchida
3 Mi 10:06 8:41* 3:02 2:54 Tsuchida
4 Mi 12:49 11:42* 3:01 2:56 Tsuchida
5 Mi 16:42 15:53* 4:11 3:11 Tsuchida
6 Mi 19:21 19:38 3:45 3:17 Tsuchida
7 Mi 22:30 23:18 3:40 3:20 Tsuchida
8 Mi 26:07 27:29 4:11 3:27 Tsuchida
9 Mi 29:31 31:14 3:45 3:29 Tsuchida
10 Mi 33:28 35:21 4:07 3:33 Tsuchida
11 Mi 37:17 39:27 4:06 3:36 Tatyana McFadden
12 Mi 40:24 42:59 3:32 3:35 McFadden
13 Mi 44:00 46:50 3:51 3:37 McFadden
14 Mi 47:34 50:40 3:50 3:38 McFadden
15 Mi 51:51 54:56 4:16 3:40 McFadden
16 Mi 54:46 58:26 3:30 3:40 McFadden
17 Mi 59:23 1:03:05 4:39 3:43 McFadden
18 Mi 1:04:07 1:07:58 4:53 3:47 McFadden
19 Mi 1:07:39 1:11:40 3:42 3:47 McFadden
20 Mi 1:12:05 1:16:17 4:37 3:49 McFadden
21 Mi 1:17:46 1:21:59 5:42 3:55 McFadden
22 Mi 1:20:25 1:25:32 3:33 3:54 McFadden
23 Mi 1:23:44 1:29:39 4:07 3:54 McFadden
24 Mi 1:26:23 1:33:08 3:29 3:53 McFadden
25 Mi 1:29:39 1:37:10 4:02 3:54 McFadden
25.2 Mi 1:30:21 1:38:02 0:52 3:56 McFadden
Finish 1:34:06 1:42:16 4:14 3:54 McFadden
5 Km 9:42 8:59* 8:59 1:48 Wakako Tsuchida
10 Km 19:59 20:10 11:11 2:01 Tsuchida
15 Km 30:38 32:22 12:12 2:10 Tsuchida
20 Km 42:07 44:45 12:23 2:15 Tatyana McFadden
25 Km 53:53 57:00 12:15 2:17 McFadden
30 Km 1:06:33 1:10:27 13:27 2:21 McFadden
35 Km 1:19:26 1:24:24 13:57 2:25 McFadden
40 Km 1:28:50 1:36:17 11:53 2:25 McFadden
Finish 1:34:06 1:42:16 5:59 2:25 McFadden
Half 44:22 47:14 47:14 3:36 Tatyana McFadden
Finish 1:34:06 1:42:16 55:02 3:54 McFadden

* Ahead of course record pace

Record Pace(’11) Elapsed Leaders
Firehouse 1:01:02 1:04:48 Tatyana McFadden
Heartbreak (top) 1:16:34 1:20:47 McFadden

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This